Supreme Showdown

SATURDAY 26th OCTOBER

RING ONE IN HAND – REPLICA PRINT ARENA (GRASS)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGES:

CLASSES 1 -10 MISS BETH BATES (LANCASHIRE)
CLASSES 11-18 MR JAMIE TOWNSEND (LANCASHIRE)

SHOWING CLASSES OPEN TO ANY BREED OR TYPE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 1 FOALS WITH OR WITHOUT MARE PRESENT, MARE JUDGED SEPARATELY, CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 9.20 CLASS 2 (SC 1) YEARLINGS
  • 9.40 CLASS 3 (SC 1) YOUNG STOCK TWO AND THREE YEARS OLD
  • 10.00 CLASS 4 (SC 2) IN HAND PART BREDS
  • 10.20 CLASS 5 (SC 2) IN HAND SHOWING NOT EXC 138CM
  • 10.40 CLASS 6 (SC 2) IN HAND SHOWING EXC 138CM
  • 11.00 CLASS 7 IN HAND EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 11.20 CLASS 8 (SC3) BEST CONDITION UNDER 138CM
  • 11.40 CLASS 9 (SC3) BEST CONDITION EXC 138CM
  • 12.00 CLASS 10 (SC3) BEST CONDITION YOUNG STOCK 4 YEARS & UNDER
  • 12.30 CLASS 11 (SC2) IN HAND OPEN HEIGHT HACK / RIDING HORSE
  • 12.50 CLASS 12 (SC4) IN HAND ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 1.10 CLASS 13 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15-19 YEARS
  • 1.30 CLASS 14 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP TWO FROM CLASSES 13 & 14

  • 2.00 CLASS 15 (SC4) IN HAND PURE & PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 2.20 CLASS 16 (SC4) IN HAND RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 2.40 CLASS 17 (SC4) IN HAND HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 3.00 CLASS 18 (SC4) IN HAND RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
 

RING 2 RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE MRS AVRIL MCKINLEY (CUMBRIA)

RIDDEN SHOWING OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 19 (SC7) RIDDEN RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 9.20 CLASS 20 (SC7) RIDDEN PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 9.40 CLASS 21 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15-19 YEARS
  • 10.00 CLASS 22 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER
  • 10.20 SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 2 FROM CLASSES 21 & 22
  • 10.30 CLASS 23 (SC8) RIDDEN PART BREDS
  • 10.50 CLASS 24 (SC7) RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 11.10 CLASS 25 (SC6) LEAD REIN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 11.30 CLASS 26 (SC6) FIRST RIDDEN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 12.00 CLASS 27 (SC9) RIDDEN NOVICE PONY NOT EXC 148CM
  • 12.20 CLASS 28 (SC9) RIDDEN NOVICE HORSE EXC 148CM

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 29 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1PM

  • 1.00 CLASS 29 RIDDEN EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 1.20 CLASS 30 (SC8) RIDDEN SHOWING NOT EXC 138CM
  • 1.40 CLASS 31 (SC8) RIDDEN SHOWING EXC 138CM NOT EXC 153CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 32 (SC8) RIDDEN SHOWING EXC 153CM
  • 2.20 CLASS 33 (SC8) RIDDEN OPEN HEIGHT HACK / RIDING HORSE
 

RING 3 STAR PERFORMANCE ( INDOOR ARENA)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE MISS DONNA TAYLOR (LANCASHIRE)

COMPETITORS WILL PERFORM AN INDIVIDUAL SHOW ANY TIME BETWEEN 9AM AND 3PM. POINTS WILL BE AWARDED IN RIDDEN CLASSES 50 FOR PONY 50 FOR RIDER AND 50 FOR OVERALL STAR QUALITY. IN THE HANDLER SECTIONS POINTS WILL BE AWARDED 50 FOR TURNOUT OF HORSE AND HANDLER 50 FOR KNOWLEDGE OF HORSE OR PONY AND 50 FOR HANDLING ABILITY.

THE TOP SIX FROM EACH CLASS WILL BE POSTED ON THE OFFICE NOTICE BOARD IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER AT APPROXIMATELY 4PM AND WILL BE PRESENTED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE.

YOU MUST PRESENT A TICKET TO THE STEWARD ON ENTRY TO THE CLASS THIS WILL BE GIVEN TO YOU WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR ENTRIES.

  • CLASS 34 LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN (CLASS SPLIT )
  • CLASS 35 JUNIOR 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 36 INTERMEDIATE 13 – 16 YEARS
  • CLASS 37 SENIOR 17 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 38 DISABILITY ( LEADERS & MORAL SUPPORT ENCOURAGED )
  • CLASS 39 TRUE NOVICE & NEWLY BROKEN HORSE OR PONY
  • CLASS 40 SUPREME SENIOR RIDERS OVER 40 YEARS
  • CLASS 41 YOUNG HANDLER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 42 HANDLER 13 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 43 HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY NOT BEFORE 3.30PM THIS CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED AND PLACED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

RING 4 RIDDEN ( INDOOR ARENA )

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGES:

MISS NATALIE & MISS RAE COLOSSO (ESSEX)
CLASSES 54 & 55 MS ANN KIRK (STAFFORDSHIRE)

CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 44 (SC6) TINY TOTS LEAD REIN RIDER UNDER 5YEARS
  • 9.20 CLASS 45 (SC6) FIRST YEAR FIRST RIDDEN
  • 9.40 CLASS 46 RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED & PRESENTED IN THE EVENING CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • 10.00 CLASS 47 (SC7) RIDDEN RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 10.20 CLASS 48 (SC7) RIDDEN HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 10.40 CLASS 49 (SC10) BEST JUNIOR RIDER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • 11.00 CLASS 50 (SC10) BEST INTERMEDIATE RIDER 13 – 16 YEARS
  • 11.20 CLASS 51 ( SC10) BEST SENIOR RIDER 17 YEARS & OVER
  • 11.40 CLASS 52 (SC11) TRUE NOVICE HORSE OR PONY ( CANTER OPTIONAL )
  • 12.00 CLASS 53 (SC11) ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 12.30 CLASS 54 (SC11) BEST NEW COMBINATION ( CANTER OPTIONAL )
  • 1.00 CLASS 55 (SC11) FAMILY HORSE OR PONY ( CANTER OPTIONAL )
  • 1.30 CLASS 56 (SC6) BEST LEAD REIN RIDER
  • 2.00 CLASS 57 (SC6) BEST FIRST RIDDEN RIDER
  • 2.30 CLASS 58 (SC11) NOVICE OR NERVOUS RIDER ANY AGE CLASS SPLIT ADULTS & CHILDREN
 

RING 5

START TIME 10.30

CLEAR ROUND WORKING HUNTER 10.30 TO 12 NOON PAY AT THE OFFICE £5.00

START TIME 12 NOON

JUDGE MRS DEBBIE O’DEA (CHESHIRE)

  • 12.00 CLASS 59 (SC12) GIVE IT A GO WORKERS RIDER ANY AGE MAX HEIGHT 40CM (ON OR OFF THE LEAD REIN )
  • 12.30 CLASS 60 (SC12) NURSERY STAKES NOT EXC 128CM MAX HEIGHT 55CM
  • 1.00 CLASS 61 (SC12) WHP NOT EXC 133CM MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 1.30 CLASS 62 (SC12) WHP EXC 133CM NOT EXC 143CM MAX HEIGHT 70CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 63 (SC12) WHP EXC 143CM NOT EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 75CM
  • 2.30 CLASS 64 (SC12) WORKING HUNTER EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 95CM
  • 3.00 CLASS 65 (SC12) NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY OR HORSE CLASS WILL BE SPLIT JUNIOR & SENIOR MAX HEIGHT 60CM
 

EVENING PERFORMANCE RUNNING ORDER

PRE EVENING NOT BEFORE 5PM

  • CLASS 66 LORRY DOGS
  • CLASS 67 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN
  • CLASS 68 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE OPEN RIDDEN
  • CLASS 69 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE IN HAND
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMANCE TOP 6 PLACINGS
STAR PERFORMANCE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMAMCE HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLDEN TICKET CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND & RIDDEN
HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
SUPREME SHOWCASE BY INVITATION ONLY
RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
BEST TURNED OUT CHAMPION

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS NOT BEFORE 6.00PM

  • SEC 6 RIDDEN MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SEC 11 TRUE NOVICE & NERVOUS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • SEC 1 YEARLINGS & YOUNG STOCK
  • SEC 2 IN HAND SHOWING
  • SEC 3 BEST CONDITION
  • SEC 4 IN HAND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SEC 5 IN HAND HOME PRODUCED
  • SEC 7 RIDDEN NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SEC 8 RIDDEN SHOWING
  • SEC 9 RIDDEN NOVICE
  • SEC 10 BEST RIDER
  • SEC 12 WORKING HUNTER
  • SEC 13 RIDDEN HOME PRODUCED

IN HAND SUPREME OF DAY 1
RIDDEN SUPREME OF DAY 1

 

SUNDAY 27TH OCTOBER 2019

RING 1 (GRASS )

START TIME 9AM

JUDGE MRS NIKOLAA EDWARDS (SOUTH WALES )

SHOWING CLASSES OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES.

  • 9.00 CLASS 70 FOALS WITH OR WITHOUT MARE PRESENT, MARE JUDGED SEPARATELY, CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 9.20 CLASS 71 (SC14) YEARLINGS
  • 9.40 CLASS 72 (SC14) YOUNG STOCK 2 & 3 YEARS OLD
  • 10.00 CLASS 73 (SC15) IN HAND PART BREDS
  • 10.20 CLASS 74 (SC16) IN HAND WELSH A & B STALLIONS & COLTS
  • 10.40 CLASS 75 (SC16) IN HAND WELSH A & B MARES & GELDINGS
  • 11.00 CLASS 76 (SC16) IN HAND WELSH C & D STALLIONS & COLTS
  • 11.20 CLASS 77 (SC16) IN HAND WELSH C & D MARES & GELDINGS
  • 11.40 CLASS 78 (SC17) IN HAND M & M SMALL BRREDS EXC WELSH
  • 12.00 CLASS 79 (SC17) IN HAND LARGE BREED M & M EXC WELSH
  • 12.20 CLASS 80 (SC17) IN HAND SHETLAND

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 81 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30PM

  • 1.30 CLASS 81 (SC18) BEST CONDITION UNDER 138CM
  • 1.50 CLASS 82 (SC18) BEST CONDITION OVER 138CM
  • 2.10 CLASS 83 (SC18) BEST CONDITION YOUNG STOCK 4 YEARS & UNDER
  • 2.30 CLASS 84 (SC15) IN HAND SHOWING UNDER 138CM
  • 2.50 CLASS 85 (SC15) IN HAND SHOWING OVER 138CM
  • 3.10 CLASS 86 IN HAND EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
 

RING TWO IN HAND

START TIME 10AM

JUDGE MR CARL OWEN ( NORTH WALES )

  • 10.00 CLASS 87 (SC19) IN HAND GYPSY COB TYPE COLOURED OR SOLID COLOUR
  • 10.20 CLASS 88 (SC19) IN HAND MINI COB 128CM- 146CM HOGGED OR NATURAL
  • 10.40 CLASS 89 (SC15) IN HAND HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 153CM
  • 11.00 CLASS 90 (SC15) IN HAND HUNTER TYPE EXC 153CM
  • 11.20 CLASS 91 (SC19) IN HAND SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB
  • 11.40 CLASS 92 (SC20) IN HAND COLOURED NON NATIVE PLAITED & TRIMMED
  • 12.00 CLASS 93 (SC20 ) IN HAND COLOURED NATIVE & TRADITIONAL

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 94 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1PM

  • 1.00 CLASS 94 (SC21) IN HAND ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 1.20 CLASS 95 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15- 19 YEARS
  • 1.40 CLASS 96 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

IN HAND SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP TOP TWO FROM CLASSES 95 & 96

  • 2.20 CLASS 97 (SC21) IN HAND RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 2.40 CLASS 98 (SC21) IN HAND PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 3.00 CLASS 99 (SC21) IN HAND RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 3.20 CLASS 100 (SC21) IN HAND HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
 

RING 3 STAR PERFORMANCE (INDOOR ARENA)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE MISS HELENE HUGHES (LIVERPOOL)

COMPETITORS WILL PERFORM AN INDIVIDUAL SHOW ANY TIME BETWEEN 9AM AND 3PM. POINTS WILL BE AWARDED IN RIDDEN CLASSES 50 FOR PONY 50 FOR RIDER AND 50 FOR OVERALL STAR QUALITY. IN THE HANDLER SECTIONS POINTS WILL BE AWARDED 50 FOR TURNOUT OF HORSE AND HANDLER 50 FOR KNOWLEDGE OF HORSE OR PONY AND 50 FOR HANDLING ABILITY.

THE TOP SIX FROM EACH CLASS WILL BE POSTED ON THE OFFICE NOTICE BOARD IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER AT APPROXIMATELY 4PM AND WILL BE PRESENTED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE.

YOU MUST PRESENT A TICKET TO THE STEWARD ON ENTRY TO THE CLASS THIS WILL BE GIVEN TO YOU WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR ENTRIES.

  • CLASS 101 LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN (CLASS SPLIT )
  • CLASS 102 JUNIOR 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 103 INTERMEDIATE 13 – 16 YEARS
  • CLASS 104 SENIOR 17 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 105 DISABILITY ( LEADERS & MORAL SUPPORT ENCOURAGED )
  • CLASS 106 TRUE NOVICE & NEWLY BROKEN HORSE OR PONY
  • CLASS 107 SUPREME SENIOR RIDERS OVER 40 YEARS
  • CLASS 108 YOUNG HANDLER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 109 HANDLER 13 YEARS & OVER

NOT BEFORE 3.30PM

  • CLASS 110 HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY THIS CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED AND PLACED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

RING FOUR RIDDEN DENISE FARMER ARENA (INDOOR)

START TIME 9AM

JUDGES:

MRS AVRIL MCKINLEY (CUMBRIA)
MS ANN KIRK CLASSES 119 & 120 (STAFFORDSHIRE)

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 111 (SC24) TINY TOTS LEAD REIN RIDER 5 YEARS & UNDER
  • 9.20 CLASS 112 (SC24) FIRST YEAR FIRST RIDDEN
  • 9.40 CLASS 113 (SC23) RIDDEN RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 10.00 CLASS 114 (SC23) RIDDEN HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 10.20 CLASS 115 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15 – 19 YEARS
  • 10.40 CLASS 116 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 2 FROM CLASSES 115 & 116

  • 11.10 CLASS 117 (SC25) ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 11.40 CLASS 118 (SC25) RIDDEN FAMILY HORSE OR PONY CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 12.10 CLASS 119 (SC24) LEAD REIN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 12.40 CLASS 120 (SC24) FIRST RIDDEN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 1.10 CLASS 121 RIDER WITH A DISABILITY PRE JUDGED & PRESENTED IN EVENING
  • 1.30 CLASS 122 (SC25) NERVOUS & NOVICE RIDER – ANY AGE CLASS SPLIT ADULTS AND CHILDREN
  • 2.00 CLASS 123 (SC25) TRUE NOVICE HORSE OR PONY CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 2.30 CLASS 124 (SC25) BEST NEW COMBINATION CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 3.00 CLASS 125 (SC26) BEST JUNIOR RIDER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • 3.30 CLASS 126 (SC26) BEST INTERMEDIATE RIDER 13- 16 YRS
  • 4.00 CLASS 127 (SC26) BEST SENIOR RIDER 17 YEARS & OVER
 

RING FIVE RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 9AM

JUDGES:

MISS NATALIE & MISS RAE COLOSSO ( ESSEX )
MISS RAE COLOSSO TO RIDE CLASSES 140 & 142​
CLASSES 138 & 139 MRS DIANE EATON

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES

  • 9.00 CLASS 128 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE PONY NOT EXC 148CM
  • 9.20 CLASS 129 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW HORSE EXC 148CM
  • 9.40 CLASS 130 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB
  • 10.00 CLASS 131 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW/HUNTER PONY UNDER 148CM
  • 10.20 CLASS 132 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW HORSE/HUNTER EXC 148CM
  • 10.40 CLASS 133 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE NATIVE OR TRADITIONAL COB
  • 11.00 CLASS 134 RIDDEN EX RACEHORSE CHAMPION & RESERVE PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 11.20 CLASS 135 (SC28) RIDDEN MINI COB 128 -146CM HOGGED OR NATURAL
  • 11.40 CLASS 136 (SC28) RIDDEN GYPSY COB TYPE COLOURED OR SOLID
  • 12.10 CLASS 137 (SC29) RIDDEN COLOURED NON NATIVE PLAITED & TRIMMED
  • 12.30 CLASS 138 (SC30) RIDDEN SP/HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 138CM
  • 12.50 CLASS 139 (SC30) RIDDEN SP / HUNTER PONY EXC 138CM NOT EX 153CM
  • 1.30 CLASS 140 (SC30) RIDDEN SHOW /HUNTER HORSE EXC 153CM (R)
  • 2.00 CLASS 141 (SC29)RIDDEN COLOURED NATIVE OR TRADITIONAL
  • 2.30 CLASS 142 (SC28) RIDDEN SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB (R )
  • 3.00 CLASS 143 (SC30) RIDDEN SHOWING OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES
 

RING SIX RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 11AM

JUDGE MR DANIEL J. PARK (LANCASHIRE)

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES
NOVICE CLASSES ANY SUITABLE BIT NO SPURS, SPURS NOT PERMITTED IN M & M CLASSES, STALLIONS NOT PERMITTED IN JUNIOR M & M

  • 11.00 CLASS 144 (SC23) RIDDEN RARE BREEDS & NON BRITISH
  • 11.20 CLASS 145 (SC23) RIDDEN PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 11.40 CLASS 146 (SC23) RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 12.00 CLASS 147 (SC31) RIDDEN WELSH SECTION A & B
  • 12.20 CLASS 148 (SC31) RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C & D
  • 12.40 CLASS 149 (SC32) RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS M & M EXC WELSH
  • 1.00 CLASS 150 (SC32) RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS M & M EXC WELSH
  • 1.20 CLASS 151 (SC32) RIDDEN SHETLAND
  • 1.40 CLASS 152 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE M & M SMALL INC WELSH
  • 2.00 CLASS 153 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE M & M LARGE INC WELSH
  • 2.20 CLASS 154 (SC24) LEAD REIN M & M INCLUDING WELSH
  • 2.40 CLASS 155 (SC24) FIRST RIDDEN M & M INCLUDING WELSH
  • 3.00 CLASS 156 (SC32) JUNIOR RIDDEN M & M INC WELSH 16 YRS & UNDER
 

RING SEVEN

START TIME 10AM

CLEAR ROUND WORKING HUNTER FROM 9AM UNTIL 10AM £5.00 AT THE OFFICE

START TIME 10AM

JUDGE MRS DEBBIE O’DEA (CHESHIRE)

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 10.00 CLASS 157 (SC33) GIVE IT A GO WORKERS RIDER ANY AGE 40CM ON OR OFF THE LEAD REIN
  • 10.30 CLASS 158 (SC33) NOVICE WH CLASS SPLIT JUNIOR & SENIOR MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 11.00 CLASS 159 (SC33) WHP NOT EXC 133CM MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 11.30 CLASS 160 (SC33) WHP EXC 133CM NOT EXC 143 MAX HEIGHT 70CM

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 161 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.00PM

  • 1.00 CLASS 161 (SC33) WHP EXC 143CM NOT EXC 153CM 75CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 162 (SC33) WORKING HUNTER EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 95CM
  • 2.30 CLASS 163 (SC33) WH M & M SMALL INC WELSH MAX HEIGHT 60CM
  • 3.00 CLASS 164 (SC33) WH M & M LARGE INC WELSH MAX HEIGHT 65CM
 

EVENING PERFORMANCE RUNNING ORDER

NOT BEFORE 5PM

JUDGE MR JOE CLOSE

  • CLASS 165 LORRY DOGS

JUDGES MISS NATALIE & MISS RAE COLOSSO

  • CLASS 166 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN
  • CLASS 167 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE OPEN RIDDEN
  • CLASS 168 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE IN HAND
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMANCE TOP 6 PLACINGS
STAR PERFORMANCE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMAMCE HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLDEN TICKET CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND & RIDDEN
HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
BEST TURNED OUT CHAMPIONSHIP
SUPREME SHOWCASE BY INVITATION
RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS NOT BEFORE 6.00PM

  • SC 24 MINI RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SC 25 RIDDEN NOVICE NERVOUS
  • SC 14 YEARLINGS & YOUNG STOCK
  • SC 15 IN HAND SHOWING
  • SC 16 & 17 IN HAND WELSH AND M &M
  • SC 18 BEST CONDITION
  • SC 19 & 20 IN HAND COBS & COLOUREDS
  • SC 21 IN HAND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SC 22 IN HAND HOME PRODUCED
  • SC 23 RIDDEN NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SC 26 BEST RIDER
  • SC 27 RIDDEN NOVICE
  • SC 28 & 29 RIDDEN COBS & COLOUREDS
  • SC 30 RIDDEN SHOWING
  • SC 31 & 32 RIDDEN WELSH & M & M
  • SC 33 WORKING HUNTER
  • SC 34 RIDDEN HOME PRODUCED

IN HAND SUPREME OF DAY 2
RIDDEN SUPREME OF DAY 2

SUPREME OF SHOW

Download PDF