SATURDAY 14th AUGUST 2021

RING ONE IN HAND –REPLICA PRINT ARENA (GRASS)

START TIME 8.45AM

JUDGE: MRS N EDWARDS (SOUTH WALES)

SHOWING CLASSES OPEN TO ANY BREED OR TYPE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 8.45 CLASS 1 MARES & FOALS CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 9.00 CLASS 1A (SC 3) YEARLINGS
  • 9.20 CLASS 2 (SC 3) YOUNG STOCK
  • 9.40 CLASS 3 (SC 4) IN HAND PART BREDS
  • 10.00 CLASS 4 (SC 4) IN HAND SHOWING NOT EXC 138CM
  • 10.20 CLASS 5 (SC 4) IN HAND SHOWING EXC 138CM
  • 10.40 CLASS 6 (SC 4) IN HAND PURE & PART BRED ARAB ( CLASS SPLIT )
  • 11.00 CLASS 7 IN HAND EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 11.20 CLASS 8 (SC5) BEST CONDITION UNDER 138CM
  • 11.40 CLASS 9 (SC5) BEST CONDITION EXC 138CM
  • 12.00 CLASS 10 (SC5) BEST CONDITION YOUNG STOCK 4 YEARS & UNDER

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 11 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30PM

  • 1.30 CLASS 11 (SC6) IN HAND ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 1.50 CLASS 12 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15-19 YEARS
  • 2.10 CLASS 13 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP TWO FROM CLASSES 12 & 13

  • 2.30 CLASS 14 (SC6) IN HAND PURE & PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 2.50 CLASS 15 (SC6) IN HAND RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 3.10 CLASS 16 (SC6) IN HAND HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 3.30 CLASS 17 (SC6) IN HAND RESCUED HORSE OR PONY

RING 2 RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE: MISS ANN KIRK (STAFFORDSHIRE)

RIDDEN SHOWING OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 18 (SC8) RIDDEN RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 9.20 CLASS 19 (SC8) RIDDEN PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 9.40 CLASS 20 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15-19 YEARS
  • 10.00 CLASS 21RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER
  • 10.20 SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 2 FROM CLASSES 20 & 21
  • 10.30 CLASS 22 (SC9) RIDDEN PART BREDS
  • 10.50 CLASS 23 (SC8) RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 11.10 CLASS 24 (SC1) LEAD REIN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 11.30 CLASS 25 (SC1) FIRST RIDDEN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 11.50 CLASS 26 (S10) RIDDEN NOVICE PONY NOT EXC 148CM
  • 12.10 CLASS 27 (SC10) RIDDEN NOVICE HORSE EXC 148CM

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 28 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30

  • 1.30 CLASS 28 RIDDEN EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 1.50 CLASS 29 (SC9) RIDDEN SHOWING NOT EXC 138CM
  • 2.20 CLASS 30 (SC9) RIDDEN SHOWING EXC 138CM NOT EXC 153CM
  • 2.50 CLASS 31 (SC9) RIDDEN SHOWING EXC 153CM

RING 3 STAR PERFORMANCE (GRASS ARENA)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE MISS HELENE HUGHES (LIVERPOOL)

COMPETITORS WILL PERFORM AN INDIVIDUAL SHOW ANY TIME BETWEEN 9AM AND 3PM. POINTS WILL BE AWARDED IN RIDDEN CLASSES 50 FOR PONY 50 FOR RIDER AND 50 FOR OVERALL STAR QUALITY. IN THE HANDLER SECTIONS POINTS WILL BE AWARDED 50 FOR TURNOUT OF HORSE AND HANDLER 50 FOR KNOWLEDGE OF HORSE OR PONY AND 50 FOR HANDLING ABILITY.

THE TOP SIX FROM EACH CLASS WILL BE POSTED ON THE OFFICE NOTICE BOARD IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER AT APPROXIMATELY 4PM AND WILL BE PRESENTED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE. YOU MUST PRESENT A TICKET TO THE STEWARD ON ENTRY TO THE CLASS THIS WILL BE GIVEN TO YOU WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR ENTRIES AND CHOOSE YOUR TIME.

  • CLASS 32 LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN (CLASS SPLIT)
  • CLASS 33 JUNIOR 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 34 INTERMEDIATE 13 – 16 YEARS
  • CLASS 35 SENIOR 17 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 36 DISABILITY (LEADERS & MORAL SUPPORT ENCOURAGED )
  • CLASS 37 TRUE NOVICE & NEWLY BROKEN HORSE OR PONY
  • CLASS 38 SUPREME SENIOR RIDERS OVER 40 YEARS
  • CLASS 39 YOUNG HANDLER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 40 HANDLER 13 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 41 HANDLERWITH A DISABILITY NOT BEFORE 3.30PM THIS CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED AND PLACED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

RING 4 RIDDEN (INDOOR ARENA)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE: MR CARL OWEN (NORTH WALES)

CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 42 (SC1) TINY TOTS LEAD REIN RIDER UNDER 5YEARS
  • 9.20 CLASS 43 (SC1) FIRST YEAR FIRST RIDDEN
  • 9.40 CLASS 44 RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED & PRESENTED IN THE EVENING CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • 10.00 CLASS 45 (SC8) RIDDEN RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 10.20 CLASS 46 (SC8) RIDDEN HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 10.40 CLASS 47 (SC11) BEST JUNIOR RIDER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • 11.00 CLASS 48 (SC11) BEST INTERMEDIATE RIDER 13 – 16 YEARS
  • 11.20 CLASS 49 (SC11) BEST SENIOR RIDER 17 YEARS & OVER
  • 11.40 CLASS 50 (SC2) TRUE NOVICE HORSE OR PONY (CANTER OPTIONAL)

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 51 WILL NOT START UNTILL 1PM

  • 1.00 CLASS 51 (SC2) ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 1.30 CLASS 52 (SC2) BEST NEW COMBINATION (CANTER OPTIONAL)
  • 2.00 CLASS 53 (SC2) FAMILY HORSE OR PONY (CANTER OPTIONAL)
  • 2.30 CLASS 54 (SC1) BEST LEAD REIN RIDER
  • 3.00 CLASS 55 (SC1) BEST FIRST RIDDEN RIDER
  • 3.30 CLASS 56 (SC2) NOVICE OR NERVOUS RIDER ANY AGE CLASS SPLIT ADULTS & CHILDREN

RING 5 (WORKING HUNTER ARENA )

START TIME 12 NOON

JUDGES:
MISS MARGARET BENTHAM
MRS DIANE EATON

  • 12.00 CLASS 57 (SC12) GIVE IT A GO WORKERS RIDER ANY AGE MAX HEIGHT 40CM (ON OR OFF THE LEAD REIN ) UNDER 12’S AND LEAD REIN QUALIFY FOR SC 1
  • 12.30 CLASS 58 (SC12) NURSERY STAKES NOT EXC 128CM MAX HEIGHT 55CM
  • 1.00 CLASS 59 (SC12) WHP NOT EXC 133CM MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 1.30 CLASS 60 (SC12) WHP EXC 133CM NOT EXC 143CM MAX HEIGHT 70CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 61 (SC12) WHP EXC 143CM NOT EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 75CM
  • 2.30 CLASS 62 (SC12) WORKING HUNTER EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 1M
  • 3.00 CLASS 63 (SC 12) WORKING HUNTER HORSE / PONY OPEN MAX HEIGHT 95CM
  • 3.30 CLASS 64 (SC12) NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY OR HORSE CLASS WILL BE SPLIT JUNIOR & SENIOR MAX HEIGHT 70CM

RING 6 IN HAND & RIDDEN (SURFACE)

KINDLY SPONSORED & JUDGED BY MRS W. SPRUNG (CHESHIRE)

T.G.C.A QUALIFYING CLASSES (PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK ON THE WEBSITE FOR CLASS RULES)
PURE BRED T.G.C.A 1ST TO 3RD WILL QUALIFY FOR THE QUEST FINAL IN THE EVENING
PART BRED T.G.C.A 1ST TO 3RD WILL QUALIFY FOR GO FOR GLORY IN THE EVENING

  • 9.00 CLASS 65 (SC4 & QUEST) IN HAND SENIORS NOT EXC 148CM
  • 9.20 CLASS 66 (SC4 & QUEST) IN HAND SENIORS EXC 148CM
  • 9.40 CLASS 67 (SC4 & GLORY) IN HAND PART BRED (T.G.C.A)
  • 10.00 CLASS 68 (SC4 & QUEST) IN HAND OPEN (T.G.C.A) (NO HEIGHT SPLIT)
  • 10.20 CLASS 69 (SC4 & QUEST) YOUNG STOCK
  • 10.40 CLASS 70 (SC4) IN HAND COLOURED HUNTER/SHOW HORSE OR PONY
  • 11.00 CLASS 71 (SC4) MINIATURE HORSES
  • 11.20 CLASS 72 (SC4) IN HAND COLOURED NATIVE AND TRADITIONAL (TO INCLUDE SOLID COLOUR, JUDGED SEPARATELY)
  • 11.40 CLASS 73 (SC4) IN HAND COLOURED NON NATIVE (PLAITED AND TRIMMED)

LUNCH BREAK, CLASS 74 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1PM

  • 1.00 CLASS 74 (SC9 & QUEST) OPEN RIDDEN (NO HEIGHT SPLIT)
  • 1.20 CLASS 75 (SC9 & QUEST) RIDDEN SENIOR NOT EXC 148CM
  • 1.40 CLASS 76 (SC9 & QUEST) RIDDEN SENIOR EXC 148CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 77 (SC9 & GLORY) RIDDEN PART BRED
  • 2.20 CLASS 78 (SC9) RIDDEN COLOURED HUNTER/SHOW HORSE OR PONY
  • 2.40 CLASS 79 (SC9) RIDDEN COLOURED NATIVE AND TRADITIONAL (TO INCLUDE SOLID COLOUR, JUDGED SEPARATELY)
  • 3.00 CLASS 80 (SC9) RIDDEN COLOURED NON NATIVE (PLAITED AND TRIMMED)

EVENING PERFORMANCE RUNNING ORDER

PRE EVENING NOT BEFORE 5PM

  • CLASS 81 LORRY DOGS
  • CLASS 82 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN
  • CLASS 83 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE OPEN RIDDEN
  • CLASS 84 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE IN HAND
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMANCE TOP 6 PLACINGS
STAR PERFORMANCE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMAMCE HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLDEN TICKET CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND & RIDDEN
HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
SUPREME SHOWCASE BY INVITATION ONLY
RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
BEST TURNED OUT CHAMPIONSHIP
T.G.C.A QUEST CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND & RIDDEN
T.G.C.A. GO FOR GLORY CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND AND RIDDEN

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS NOT BEFORE 6.30PM

  • SEC 1 RIDDEN MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SEC 2 TRUE NOVICE & NERVOUS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • SEC 3 YEARLINGS & YOUNG STOCK
  • SEC 4 IN HAND SHOWING
  • SEC 5 BEST CONDITION
  • SEC 6 IN HAND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SEC 7 IN HAND HOME PRODUCED
  • SEC 8 RIDDEN NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SEC 9 RIDDEN SHOWING
  • SEC 10 RIDDEN NOVICE
  • SEC 11 BEST RIDER
  • SEC 12 WORKING HUNTER
  • SEC 13 RIDDEN HOME PRODUCED

IN HAND SUPREME OF DAY 1
RIDDEN SUPREME OF DAY 1

SUNDAY 15TH AUGUST 2021

RING 1(GRASS)

START TIME 8.45AM

JUDGE MR CARL COSTELLO (BLUEHAVEN STUD)

SHOWING CLASSES OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES.8.45 CLASS 85 FOALS CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS

  • 9.00 CLASS 86 (SC16) YEARLINGS
  • 9.20 CLASS 87 (SC16) YOUNG STOCK 2 & 3 YEARS OLD
  • 9.40 CLASS 88 (SC17) IN HAND PART BREDS
  • 10.00 CLASS 89 (SC18) IN HAND WELSH A & B STALLIONS & COLTS
  • 10.20 CLASS 90 (SC18) IN HAND WELSH A & B MARES & GELDINGS
  • 10.40 CLASS 91 (SC18) IN HAND WELSH C & D STALLIONS & COLTS
  • 11.00 CLASS 92 (SC18) IN HAND WELSH C & D MARES & GELDINGS
  • 11.20 CLASS 93 (SC19) IN HAND M & M SMALL BRREDS EXC WELSH
  • 11.40 CLASS 94 (SC19) IN HAND LARGE BREED M & M EXC WELSH
  • 12.00 CLASS 95 (SC19) IN HAND SHETLAND

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 79 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30PM

  • 1.30 CLASS 96 (SC20) BEST CONDITION UNDER 138CM
  • 1.50 CLASS 97 (SC20) BEST CONDITION OVER 138CM
  • 2.10 CLASS 98 (SC20) BEST CONDITION YOUNG STOCK 4 YEARS & UNDER
  • 2.30 CLASS 99 (SC17) IN HAND SHOWING UNDER 138CM
  • 2.50 CLASS 100 (SC17) IN HAND SHOWING OVER 138CM
  • 3.10 CLASS 101 IN HAND EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS

RING 2 IN HAND (GRASS)

START TIME 10AM

JUDGE MISS BETH BATES (LANCASHIRE)

  • 10.00 CLASS 102 (SC21) IN HAND GYPSY COB TYPE COLOURED OR SOLID COLOUR
  • 10.20 CLASS 103 (SC21) IN HAND MINI COB 128CM- 146CM HOGGED OR NATURAL
  • 10.40 CLASS 104 (SC17) IN HAND HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 153CM
  • 11.00 CLASS 105 (SC17) IN HAND HUNTER TYPE EXC 153CM
  • 11.20 CLASS 106 (SC21) IN HAND SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB
  • 11.40 CLASS 107 (SC22) IN HAND COLOURED NON NATIVE PLAITED & TRIMMED
  • 12.00 CLASS 108 (SC22) IN HAND COLOURED NATIVE & TRADITIONAL

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 109 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30

  • 1.30 CLASS 109 (SC23) IN HAND ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 1.50 CLASS 110 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15- 19 YEARS
  • 2.10 CLASS 111 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

IN HAND SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP TOP TWO FROM CLASSES 110 & 111

  • 2.20 CLASS 112 (SC23) IN HAND RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 2.40 CLASS 113 (SC23) IN HAND PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 3.00 CLASS 114 (SC23) IN HAND RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 3.20 CLASS 115 (SC23) IN HAND HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH

RING 3 STAR PERFORMANCE (GRASS ARENA)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE MISS BETHANY EDWARDS (SOUTH WALES)

COMPETITORS WILL PERFORM AN INDIVIDUAL SHOW ANY TIME BETWEEN 9AM AND 3PM. POINTS WILL BE AWARDED IN RIDDEN CLASSES 50 FOR PONY 50 FOR RIDER AND 50 FOR OVERALL STAR QUALITY. IN THE HANDLER SECTIONS POINTS WILL BE AWARDED 50 FOR TURNOUT OF HORSE AND HANDLER 50 FOR KNOWLEDGE OF HORSE OR PONY AND 50 FOR HANDLING ABILITY.

THE TOP SIX FROM EACH CLASS WILL BE POSTED ON THE OFFICE NOTICE BOARD IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER AT APPROXIMATELY 4PM AND WILL BE PRESENTED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE.

YOU MUST PRESENT A TICKET TO THE STEWARD ON ENTRY TO THE CLASS THIS WILL BE GIVEN TO YOU WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR ENTRIES AND CHOOSE YOUR TIME.

  • CLASS 116 LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN (CLASS SPLIT )
  • CLASS 117 JUNIOR 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 118 INTERMEDIATE 13 – 16 YEARS
  • CLASS 119 SENIOR 17 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 120 DISABILITY ( LEADERS & MORAL SUPPORT ENCOURAGED )
  • CLASS 121 TRUE NOVICE & NEWLY BROKEN HORSE OR PONY
  • CLASS 122 SUPREME SENIOR RIDERS OVER 40 YEARS
  • CLASS 123 YOUNG HANDLER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 124 HANDLER 13 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 125 HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY NOT BEFORE 3.30PM THIS CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED AND PLACED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

RING 4 RIDDER DENISE FARMER ARENA (INDOOR)

START TIME 9AM

JUDGES MRS MAXINE ATHERTON
MISS SARAH KENNEDY

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 126 (SC14) TINY TOTS LEAD REIN RIDER 5 YEARS & UNDER
  • 9.20 CLASS 127 (SC14) FIRST YEAR FIRST RIDDEN
  • 9.40 CLASS 128 (SC25) RIDDEN RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 10.00 CLASS 129 (SC25) RIDDEN HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 10.20 CLASS 130 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15 – 19 YEARS
  • 10.40 CLASS 131 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 2 FROM CLASSES 130 & 131

  • 11.10 CLASS 132 (SC15) ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 11.40 CLASS 133 (SC15) RIDDEN FAMILY HORSE OR PONY CANTER OPTIONAL

CHANGE OF JUDGE MISS SARAH KENNEDY FOR CLASSES 134 – 137

  • 12.10 CLASS 134 (SC14) LEAD REIN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 12.40 CLASS 135 (SC14) FIRST RIDDEN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 1.10 CLASS 136 RIDER WITH A DISABILITY PRE JUDGED & PRESENTED IN EVENING
  • 1.30 CLASS 137 (SC15) NERVOUS & NOVICE RIDER – ANY AGE CLASS SPLIT ADULTS AND CHILDREN

CHANGE OF JUDGE MRS MAXINE ATHERTON

  • 2.00 CLASS 138 (SC15) TRUE NOVICE HORSE OR PONY CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 2.30 CLASS 139 (SC15) BEST NEW COMBINATION CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 3.00 CLASS 140 (SC26) BEST JUNIOR RIDER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • 3.30 CLASS 141 (SC26) BEST INTERMEDIATE RIDER 13- 16 YRS
  • 4.00 CLASS 142 (SC26) BEST SENIOR RIDER 17 YEARS & OVER

RING 5 RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 9AM

JUDGE MR JOHNNY SIMPSON (LANCASHIRE)

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES

  • 9.00 CLASS 143 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE PONY NOT EXC 148CM
  • 9.20 CLASS 144 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW HORSE EXC 148CM
  • 9.40 CLASS 145 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB
  • 10.00 CLASS 146 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW/HUNTER PONY UNDER 148CM
  • 10.20 CLASS 147 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW HORSE/HUNTER EXC 148CM
  • 10.40 CLASS 148 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE NATIVE OR TRADITIONAL COB
  • 11.00 CLASS 149 RIDDEN EX RACEHORSE CHAMPION & RESERVE PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 11.20 CLASS 150 (SC28) RIDDEN MINI COB 128 -146CM HOGGED OR NATURAL
  • 11.40 CLASS 151 (SC28) RIDDEN GYPSY COB TYPE COLOURED OR SOLID
  • 12.10 CLASS 152 (SC29) RIDDEN COLOURED NON NATIVE PLAITED & TRIMMED

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 153 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30

  • 1.30 CLASS 153 (SC30) RIDDEN SP/HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 138CM
  • 1.50 CLASS 154 (SC30) RIDDEN SP / HUNTER PONY EXC 138CM NOT EX 153CM
  • 2.10 CLASS 155 (SC30) RIDDEN SHOW /HUNTER HORSE EXC 153CM
  • 2.30 CLASS 156 (SC29) RIDDEN COLOURED NATIVE OR TRADITIONAL
  • 2.50 CLASS 157 (SC28) RIDDEN SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB
  • 3.10 CLASS 158 (SC30) RIDDEN SHOWING OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES

RING 6 RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 11AM

JUDGE MRS N EDWARDS ( SOUTH WALES )

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES

  • 11.00 CLASS 159 (SC25) RIDDEN RARE BREEDS & NON BRITISH
  • 11.20 CLASS 160 (SC25) RIDDEN PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 11.40 CLASS 161 (SC25) RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 12.00 CLASS 162 (SC31) RIDDEN WELSH SECTION A & B
  • 12.20 CLASS 163 (SC31) RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C & D
  • 12.40 CLASS 164 (SC32) RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS M & M EXC WELSH
  • 1.00 CLASS 165 (SC32) RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS M & M EXC WELSH

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 166 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.50

  • 1.50 CLASS 166 (SC32) RIDDEN SHETLAND
  • 2.10 CLASS 167 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE M & M SMALL INC WELSH
  • 2.30 CLASS 168 (SC27) RIDDEN NOVICE M & M LARGE INC WELSH
  • 2.50 CLASS 169 (SC14) LEAD REIN M & M INCLUDING WELSH
  • 3.10 CLASS 170 (SC14) FIRST RIDDEN M & M INCLUDING WELSH
  • 3.30 CLASS 171 (SC31 &32) JUNIOR RIDDEN M & M INC WELSH 16 YRS & UNDER

RING 7 WORKING HUNTER

START TIME 10AM

JUDGE MR CARL OWEN (NORTH WALES)

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIME10.00 CLASS 172 (SC33) GIVE IT A GO WORKERS RIDER ANY AGE 40CM ON OR OFF THE LEAD REIN, UNDER 12’S & LEAD REIN QUALIFY SC14

  • 10.30 CLASS 173 (SC33) NOVICE WH CLASS SPLIT JUNIOR & SENIOR MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 11.00 CLASS 174 (SC33) WHP NOT EXC 133CM MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 11.30 CLASS 175 (SC33) WHP EXC 133CM NOT EXC 143 MAX HEIGHT 70CM

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 176 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.00PM

  • 1.00 CLASS 176 (SC33) WHP EXC 143CM NOT EXC 153CM 75CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 177 (SC33) WORKING HUNTER EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 1M
  • 2..30 CLASS 178 (SC33) WH M & M SMALL INC WELSH MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 3.00 CLASS 179 (SC33) WH M & M LARGE INC WELSH MAX HEIGHT 70CM
  • 3.30 CLASS 180 (SC33) OPEN WORKING HUNTER HORSE OR PONY CLASS WILL BE SPLIT HORSES AND PONIES MAXIMUM HEIGHT 95CM

EVENING PERFORMANCE RUNNING ORDER

NOT BEFORE 5PM

  • CLASS 181 LORRY DOGS
  • CLASS 182 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN
  • CLASS 183 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE OPEN RIDDEN
  • CLASS 184 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE IN HAND
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMANCE TOP 6 PLACINGS
STAR PERFORMANCE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMAMCE HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLDEN TICKET CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND & RIDDEN
HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
BEST TURNED OUT CHAMPIONSHIP
SUPREME SHOWCASE BY INVITATION
RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS NOT BEFORE 6.30PM

  • SC 14 MINI RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SC 15 RIDDEN NOVICE NERVOUS
  • SC 16 YEARLINGS & YOUNG STOCK
  • SC 17 IN HAND SHOWING
  • SC 18 & 19 IN HAND WELSH AND M &M
  • SC 20 BEST CONDITION
  • SC 21 & 22 IN HAND COBS & COLOUREDS
  • SC 23 IN HAND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SC 24 IN HAND HOME PRODUCED
  • SC 25 RIDDEN NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SC 26 BEST RIDER
  • SC 27 RIDDEN NOVICE
  • SC 28 & 29 RIDDEN COBS & COLOUREDS
  • SC 30 RIDDEN SHOWING
  • SC 31 & 32 RIDDEN WELSH & M & M
  • SC 33 WORKING HUNTER
  • SC 34 RIDDEN HOME PRODUCED

IN HAND SUPREME OF DAY 2

RIDDEN SUPREME OF DAY 2

IN HAND SUPREME OF SHOW

RIDDEN SUPREME OF SHOW