Supreme Showdown

SATURDAY 6th JUNE 2020

RING ONE IN HAND – REPLICA PRINT ARENA (GRASS)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGES:

MRS N. EDWARDS (SOUTH WALES)

SHOWING CLASSES OPEN TO ANY BREED OR TYPE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 1 (SC 3) YEARLINGS
  • 9.20 CLASS 2 (SC 3) YOUNG STOCK TWO AND THREE YEARS OLD
  • 9.40 CLASS 3 (SC 4) IN HAND PART BREDS
  • 10.00 CLASS 4 (SC 4) IN HAND SHOWING NOT EXC 138CM
  • 10.20 CLASS 5 (SC 2) IN HAND SHOWING EXC 138CM
  • 10.40 CLASS 6 (SC 4) IN HAND PURE & PART BRED ARABS
  • 11.00 CLASS 7 IN HAND EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 11.20 CLASS 8 (SC 5) BEST CONDITION UNDER 138CM
  • 11.40 CLASS 9 (SC 5) BEST CONDITION EXC 138CM
  • 12.00 CLASS 10 (SC 5) BEST CONDITION YOUNG STOCK 4 YEARS & UNDER

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 11 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30PM

  • 1.30 CLASS 11 (SC 6) IN HAND OPEN HEIGHT HACK / RIDING HORSE
  • 1.50 CLASS 12 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15-19 YEARS
  • 2.10 CLASS 13 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP TWO FROM CLASSES 12 & 13

  • 2.30 CLASS 14 (SC 6) IN HAND PURE & PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 2.50 CLASS 15 (SC 6) IN HAND RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 3.10 CLASS 16 (SC 6) IN HAND HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 3.30 CLASS 17 (SC 6) IN HAND RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
 

RING 2 RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE: MISS MELANIE FOO (LIVERPOOL)

RIDDEN SHOWING OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 18 (SC 8) RIDDEN RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 9.20 CLASS 19 (SC 8) RIDDEN PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 9.40 CLASS 20 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15-19 YEARS
  • 10.00 CLASS 21 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER
  • 10.20 SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 2 FROM CLASSES 21 & 22
  • 10.30 CLASS 22 (SC 9) RIDDEN PART BREDS
  • 10.50 CLASS 23 (SC 8) RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 11.10 CLASS 24 (SC 1) LEAD REIN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 11.30 CLASS 25 (SC 1) FIRST RIDDEN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 11.50 CLASS 26 (SC 10) RIDDEN NOVICE PONY NOT EXC 148CM
  • 12.10 CLASS 27 (SC 10) RIDDEN NOVICE HORSE EXC 148CM

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 28 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.20PM

  • 1.20 CLASS 28 RIDDEN EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 1.40 CLASS 29 (SC8) RIDDEN SHOWING NOT EXC 138CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 30 (SC8) RIDDEN SHOWING EXC 138CM NOT EXC 153CM
  • 2.20 CLASS 31 (SC8) RIDDEN SHOWING EXC 153CM
 

RING 3 STAR PERFORMANCE ( INDOOR ARENA)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE MISS HELENE HUGHES (LIVERPOOL)

COMPETITORS WILL PERFORM AN INDIVIDUAL SHOW ANY TIME BETWEEN 9AM AND 3PM. POINTS WILL BE AWARDED IN RIDDEN CLASSES 50 FOR PONY 50 FOR RIDER AND 50 FOR OVERALL STAR QUALITY. IN THE HANDLER SECTIONS POINTS WILL BE AWARDED 50 FOR TURNOUT OF HORSE AND HANDLER 50 FOR KNOWLEDGE OF HORSE OR PONY AND 50 FOR HANDLING ABILITY.

THE TOP SIX FROM EACH CLASS WILL BE POSTED ON THE OFFICE NOTICE BOARD IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER AT APPROXIMATELY 4PM AND WILL BE PRESENTED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE.

YOU MUST PRESENT A TICKET TO THE STEWARD ON ENTRY TO THE CLASS THIS WILL BE GIVEN TO YOU WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR ENTRIES.

  • CLASS 32 LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN (CLASS SPLIT )
  • CLASS 33 JUNIOR 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 34 INTERMEDIATE 13 – 16 YEARS
  • CLASS 35 SENIOR 17 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 36 DISABILITY ( LEADERS & MORAL SUPPORT ENCOURAGED )
  • CLASS 37 TRUE NOVICE & NEWLY BROKEN HORSE OR PONY
  • CLASS 38 SUPREME SENIOR RIDERS OVER 40 YEARS
  • CLASS 39 YOUNG HANDLER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 40 HANDLER 13 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 41 HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY NOT BEFORE 3.30PM THIS CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED AND PLACED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

RING 4 RIDDEN ( INDOOR ARENA )

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGES:

MISS DONNA TAYLOR (LANCASHIRE)
MR CARL OWEN (NORTH WALES)

CLASSES WILL NOT COMMENCE BEFORE THE STATED TIME

  • 9.00 CLASS 42 (SC 1) TINY TOTS LEAD REIN RIDER UNDER 5YEARS
  • 9.20 CLASS 43 (SC 1) FIRST YEAR FIRST RIDDEN
  • 9.40 CLASS 44 RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED & PRESENTED IN THE EVENING CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • 10.00 CLASS 45 (SC 8) RIDDEN RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 10.20 CLASS 46 (SC 8) RIDDEN HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 10.40 CLASS 47 (SC 11) BEST JUNIOR RIDER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • 11.00 CLASS 48 (SC 11) BEST INTERMEDIATE RIDER 13 – 16 YEARS
  • 11.20 CLASS 49 (SC 11) BEST SENIOR RIDER 17 YEARS & OVER
  • 11.40 CLASS 50 (SC 2) TRUE NOVICE HORSE OR PONY ( CANTER OPTIONAL )
  • 12.00 CLASS 51 (SC 2) ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 12.30 CLASS 52 (SC 2) BEST NEW COMBINATION ( CANTER OPTIONAL )
  • 1.00 CLASS 53 (SC 2) FAMILY HORSE OR PONY ( CANTER OPTIONAL )
  • 1.30 CLASS 54 (SC 1) BEST LEAD REIN RIDER
  • 2.00 CLASS 55 (SC 1) BEST FIRST RIDDEN RIDER
  • 2.30 CLASS 56 (SC 1) NOVICE OR NERVOUS RIDER ANY AGE CLASS SPLIT ADULTS & CHILDREN
 

RING 5 (WORKING HUNTER ARENA)

START TIME 12 NOON

JUDGE MR JOHN HARVEY BROOKE – RANKIN (NORTH WALES)

  • 12.00 CLASS 57 (SC 12) GIVE IT A GO WORKERS RIDER ANY AGE MAX HEIGHT 40CM (ON OR OFF THE LEAD REIN ) UNDER 12’S AND LEAD REIN QUALIFY FOR SC 1
  • 12.30 CLASS 58 (SC 12) NURSERY STAKES NOT EXC 128CM MAX HEIGHT 55CM
  • 1.00 CLASS 59 (SC 12) WHP NOT EXC 133CM MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 1.30 CLASS 60 (SC 12) WHP EXC 133CM NOT EXC 143CM MAX HEIGHT 70CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 61 (SC 12) WHP EXC 143CM NOT EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 75CM
  • 2.30 CLASS 62 (SC 12) WORKING HUNTER EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 95CM
  • 3.00 CLASS 63 (SC 12) WORKING HUNTER HORSE / PONY OPEN MAX HEIGHT 95CM
  • 3.30 CLASS 64 (SC 12) NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY OR HORSE CLASS WILL BE SPLIT JUNIOR & SENIOR MAX HEIGHT 60CM
 

EVENING PERFORMANCE RUNNING ORDER

PRE EVENING NOT BEFORE 5PM

  • CLASS 65 LORRY DOGS

JUDGE

  • CLASS 66 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN
  • CLASS 67 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE OPEN RIDDEN
  • CLASS 68 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE IN HAND
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMANCE TOP 6 PLACINGS
STAR PERFORMANCE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMAMCE HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLDEN TICKET CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND & RIDDEN
HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
SUPREME SHOWCASE BY INVITATION ONLY
RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
BEST TURNED OUT CHAMPION

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS NOT BEFORE 6.30PM

  • SEC 16 RIDDEN MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SEC 2 TRUE NOVICE & NERVOUS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • SEC 3 YEARLINGS & YOUNG STOCK
  • SEC 4 IN HAND SHOWING
  • SEC 5 BEST CONDITION
  • SEC 6 IN HAND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SEC 7 IN HAND HOME PRODUCED
  • SEC 8 RIDDEN NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SEC 9 RIDDEN SHOWING
  • SEC 10 RIDDEN NOVICE
  • SEC 11 BEST RIDER
  • SEC 12 WORKING HUNTER
  • SEC 13 RIDDEN HOME PRODUCED

IN HAND SUPREME OF DAY 1
RIDDEN SUPREME OF DAY 1

 

SUNDAY 7TH JUNE 2020

SHOWING CLASSES OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES.

RING 1 (GRASS )

START TIME 9AM

JUDGE MR & MRS CARL & JULIET COSTELLO (BLUEHAVEN STUD)

  • 9.00 CLASS 69 (SC 16) YEARLINGS
  • 9.20 CLASS 70 (SC 16) YOUNG STOCK 2 & 3 YEARS OLD
  • 10.00 CLASS 71 (SC 17) IN HAND PART BREDS
  • 10.20 CLASS 72 (SC 18) IN HAND WELSH A & B STALLIONS & COLTS
  • 10.40 CLASS 73 (SC 18) IN HAND WELSH A & B MARES & GELDINGS
  • 11.00 CLASS 74 (SC 18) IN HAND WELSH C & D STALLIONS & COLTS
  • 11.20 CLASS 75 (SC 18) IN HAND WELSH C & D MARES & GELDINGS
  • 11.40 CLASS 76 (SC 19) IN HAND M & M SMALL BRREDS EXC WELSH
  • 12.00 CLASS 77 (SC 19) IN HAND LARGE BREED M & M EXC WELSH
  • 12.20 CLASS 78 (SC 19) IN HAND SHETLAND

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 79 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30PM

  • 1.30 CLASS 79 (SC 20) BEST CONDITION UNDER 138CM
  • 1.50 CLASS 80 (SC 20) BEST CONDITION OVER 138CM
  • 2.10 CLASS 81 (SC 20) BEST CONDITION YOUNG STOCK 4 YEARS & UNDER
  • 2.30 CLASS 82 (SC 17) IN HAND SHOWING UNDER 138CM
  • 2.50 CLASS 83 (SC 17) IN HAND SHOWING OVER 138CM
  • 3.10 CLASS 84 IN HAND EX RACEHORSE CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
 

RING TWO IN HAND

START TIME 10AM

JUDGE MISS BETH BATES (LANCASHIRE)

  • 10.00 CLASS 85 (SC 20) IN HAND GYPSY COB TYPE COLOURED OR SOLID COLOUR
  • 10.20 CLASS 86 (SC 20) IN HAND MINI COB 128CM- 146CM HOGGED OR NATURAL
  • 10.40 CLASS 87 (SC 17) IN HAND HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 153CM
  • 11.00 CLASS 88 (SC 17) IN HAND HUNTER TYPE EXC 153CM
  • 11.20 CLASS 89 (SC 20) IN HAND SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB
  • 11.40 CLASS 90 (SC 21) IN HAND COLOURED NON NATIVE PLAITED & TRIMMED
  • 12.00 CLASS 91 (SC 21) IN HAND COLOURED NATIVE & TRADITIONAL

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 92 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30 PM

  • 1.30 CLASS 92 (SC 22) IN HAND ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 1.50 CLASS 93 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15- 19 YEARS
  • 2.10 CLASS 94 IN HAND SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

IN HAND SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP TOP TWO FROM CLASSES 95 & 96

  • 2.20 CLASS 95 (SC 22) IN HAND RARE BREEDS AND NON BRITISH
  • 2.40 CLASS 96 (SC 22) IN HAND PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 3.00 CLASS 97 (SC 22) IN HAND RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 3.20 CLASS 98 (SC 22) IN HAND HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
 

RING THREE STAR PERFORMANCE (INDOOR ARENA)

START TIME 9.00AM

JUDGE MISS LOTTIE CHRISTIAN (LANCASHIRE)

COMPETITORS WILL PERFORM AN INDIVIDUAL SHOW ANY TIME BETWEEN 9AM AND 3PM. POINTS WILL BE AWARDED IN RIDDEN CLASSES 50 FOR PONY 50 FOR RIDER AND 50 FOR OVERALL STAR QUALITY. IN THE HANDLER SECTIONS POINTS WILL BE AWARDED 50 FOR TURNOUT OF HORSE AND HANDLER 50 FOR KNOWLEDGE OF HORSE OR PONY AND 50 FOR HANDLING ABILITY.

THE TOP SIX FROM EACH CLASS WILL BE POSTED ON THE OFFICE NOTICE BOARD IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER AT APPROXIMATELY 4PM AND WILL BE PRESENTED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE.

YOU MUST PRESENT A TICKET TO THE STEWARD ON ENTRY TO THE CLASS THIS WILL BE GIVEN TO YOU WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR ENTRIES.

  • CLASS 99 LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN (CLASS SPLIT )
  • CLASS 100 JUNIOR 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 101 INTERMEDIATE 13 – 16 YEARS
  • CLASS 102 SENIOR 17 YEARS & OVER
  • CLASS 103 DISABILITY ( LEADERS & MORAL SUPPORT ENCOURAGED )
  • CLASS 104 TRUE NOVICE & NEWLY BROKEN HORSE OR PONY
  • CLASS 105 SUPREME SENIOR RIDERS OVER 40 YEARS
  • CLASS 106 YOUNG HANDLER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • CLASS 107 HANDLER 13 YEARS & OVER

NOT BEFORE 3.30PM

  • CLASS 108 HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY THIS CLASS WILL BE PRE JUDGED AND PLACED IN THE EVENING PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

RING FOUR RIDDEN DENISE FARMER ARENA (INDOOR)

START TIME 9AM

JUDGES:

MISS MAXINE ATHERTON
MISS HELENE HUGHES

  • 9.00 CLASS 109 (SC 14) TINY TOTS LEAD REIN RIDER 5 YEARS & UNDER
  • 9.20 CLASS 110 (SC 14) FIRST YEAR FIRST RIDDEN
  • 9.40 CLASS 111 (SC 24) RIDDEN RESCUED HORSE OR PONY
  • 10.00 CLASS 112 (SC 24) RIDDEN HORSE OR PONY WITH A SCAR OR BLEMISH
  • 10.20 CLASS 113 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 15 – 19 YEARS
  • 10.40 CLASS 114 RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY 20 YEARS & OVER

RIDDEN SENIOR HORSE OR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 2 FROM CLASSES 113 & 114

  • 11.10 CLASS 115 (SC 15) ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 11.40 CLASS 116 (SC 15) RIDDEN FAMILY HORSE OR PONY CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 12.10 CLASS 117 (SC 14) LEAD REIN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 12.40 CLASS 118 (SC 14) FIRST RIDDEN SHOWING PONY NOT EXC 128CM
  • 1.10 CLASS 119 RIDER WITH A DISABILITY PRE JUDGED & PRESENTED IN EVENING
  • 1.30 CLASS 120 (SC 15) NERVOUS & NOVICE RIDER – ANY AGE CLASS SPLIT ADULTS AND CHILDREN
  • 2.00 CLASS 121 (SC 15) TRUE NOVICE HORSE OR PONY CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 2.30 CLASS 122 (SC 15) BEST NEW COMBINATION CANTER OPTIONAL
  • 3.00 CLASS 123 (SC 25) BEST JUNIOR RIDER 12 YEARS & UNDER
  • 3.30 CLASS 124 (SC 25) BEST INTERMEDIATE RIDER 13- 16 YRS
  • 4.00 CLASS 125 (SC 25) BEST SENIOR RIDER 17 YEARS & OVER
 

RING FIVE RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 9AM

JUDGES:

MR JOHN HARVEY BROOKE – RANKIN
MR JOHNNY SIMPSON

CLASSES WILL NOT START BEFORE THE STATED TIMES

  • 9.00 CLASS 126 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE PONY NOT EXC 148CM
  • 9.20 CLASS 127 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW HORSE EXC 148CM
  • 9.40 CLASS 128 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB
  • 10.00 CLASS 129 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW/HUNTER PONY UNDER 148CM
  • 10.20 CLASS 130 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE SHOW HORSE/HUNTER EXC 148CM
  • 10.40 CLASS 131 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE NATIVE OR TRADITIONAL COB
  • 11.00 CLASS 132 RIDDEN EX RACEHORSE CHAMPION & RESERVE PRESENTED IN THE CLASS
  • 11.20 CLASS 133 (SC 27) RIDDEN MINI COB 128 -146CM HOGGED OR NATURAL
  • 11.40 CLASS 134 (SC 27) RIDDEN GYPSY COB TYPE COLOURED OR SOLID
  • 12.10 CLASS 135 (SC 28) RIDDEN COLOURED NON NATIVE PLAITED & TRIMMED

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 136 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.30 PM

  • 1.30 CLASS 136 (SC 29) RIDDEN SP/HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 138CM
  • 1.50 CLASS 137 (SC 29) RIDDEN SP / HUNTER PONY EXC 138CM NOT EX 153CM
  • 2.10 CLASS 138 (SC 29) RIDDEN SHOW /HUNTER HORSE EXC 153CM (R)
  • 2.30 CLASS 139 (SC 28)RIDDEN COLOURED NATIVE OR TRADITIONAL
  • 2.50 CLASS 140 (SC 27) RIDDEN SHOW COB TO INCLUDE MAXI COB (R )
  • 3.10 CLASS 141 (SC 29) RIDDEN SHOWING OPEN TO ALL BREEDS & TYPES
 

RING SIX RIDDEN (SURFACE)

START TIME 11AM

JUDGE MRS N EDWARDS (SOUTH WALES)

  • 11.00 CLASS 142 (SC 24) RIDDEN RARE BREEDS & NON BRITISH
  • 11.20 CLASS 143 (SC 24) RIDDEN PURE AND PART BRED HEAVY HORSE
  • 11.40 CLASS 144 (SC 24) RIDDEN ALTERNATIVE COLOUR
  • 12.00 CLASS 145 (SC 30) RIDDEN WELSH SECTION A & B
  • 12.20 CLASS 146 (SC 30) RIDDEN WELSH SECTION C & D
  • 12.40 CLASS 147 (SC 31) RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS M & M EXC WELSH
  • 1.00 CLASS 148 (SC 31) RIDDEN LARGE BREEDS M & M EXC WELSH
  • 1.20 CLASS 149 (SC 31) RIDDEN SHETLAND
  • 1.40 CLASS 150 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE M & M SMALL INC WELSH
  • 2.00 CLASS 151 (SC 26) RIDDEN NOVICE M & M LARGE INC WELSH
  • 2.20 CLASS 152 (SC 14) LEAD REIN M & M INCLUDING WELSH
  • 2.40 CLASS 153 (SC 14) FIRST RIDDEN M & M INCLUDING WELSH
  • 3.00 CLASS 154 (SC 20 & 31) JUNIOR RIDDEN M & M INC WELSH 16 YRS & UNDER
 

RING SEVEN

START TIME 10AM

JUDGE MR CARL OWEN (NORTH WALES)

  • 10.00 CLASS 155 (SC 33) GIVE IT A GO WORKERS RIDER ANY AGE 40CM ON OR OFF THE LEAD REIN
  • 10.30 CLASS 156 (SC 33) NOVICE WH CLASS SPLIT JUNIOR & SENIOR MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 11.00 CLASS 157 (SC 33) WHP NOT EXC 133CM MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 11.30 CLASS 158 (SC 33) WHP EXC 133CM NOT EXC 143 MAX HEIGHT 70CM

LUNCH BREAK CLASS 159 WILL NOT START BEFORE 1.00PM

  • 1.00 CLASS 159 (SC 33) WHP EXC 143CM NOT EXC 153CM 75CM
  • 2.00 CLASS 160 (SC 33) WORKING HUNTER EXC 153CM MAX HEIGHT 95CM
  • 2.30 CLASS 161 (SC 33) WH M & M SMALL INC WELSH MAX HEIGHT 60CM
  • 3.00 CLASS 162 (SC 33) WH M & M LARGE INC WELSH MAX HEIGHT 65CM
  • 3.30 CLASS 163 (SC 33) OPEN WORKING HUNTER HORSE OR PONY CLASS WILL BE SPLIT HORSES AND PONIES MAXIMUM HEIGHT 95CM
 

EVENING PERFORMANCE RUNNING ORDER

NOT BEFORE 5PM

JUDGE T.B.C.

  • CLASS 164 LORRY DOGS

JUDGES T.B.C.

  • CLASS 165 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN
  • CLASS 166 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE OPEN RIDDEN
  • CLASS 167 CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE IN HAND
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMANCE TOP 6 PLACINGS
STAR PERFORMANCE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
STAR PERFORMAMCE HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP
GOLDEN TICKET CHAMPIONSHIP IN HAND & RIDDEN
HANDLER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
BEST TURNED OUT CHAMPIONSHIP
SUPREME SHOWCASE BY INVITATION
RIDER WITH A DISABILITY CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS

SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS NOT BEFORE 6.30PM

  • SC 14 MINI RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SC 15 RIDDEN NOVICE NERVOUS
  • SC 16 YEARLINGS & YOUNG STOCK
  • SC 17 IN HAND SHOWING
  • SC 18 & 19 IN HAND WELSH AND M &M
  • SC 20 BEST CONDITION
  • SC 21 & 22 IN HAND COBS & COLOUREDS
  • SC 23 IN HAND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SC 24 IN HAND HOME PRODUCED
  • SC 25 RIDDEN NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED
  • SC 26 BEST RIDER
  • SC 27 RIDDEN NOVICE
  • SC 28 & 29 RIDDEN COBS & COLOUREDS
  • SC 30 RIDDEN SHOWING
  • SC 31 & 32 RIDDEN WELSH & M & M
  • SC 33 WORKING HUNTER
  • SC 34 RIDDEN HOME PRODUCED

IN HAND SUPREME OF DAY 2
RIDDEN SUPREME OF DAY 2

SUPREME OF SHOW

 
Download PDF